CRICKET DIRECT LTD

Address

CRICKET DIRECT LTD
4 METRO CENTRE RONSONS WAY
ST ALBANS ROAD SANDRIDGE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QT
Phone: 0845 230 3052
Phone: 01727 736 953
Fax: 01727 736 969
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03071770
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£37,000.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £9,068 £28,494
Debtors: £61,815 £38,094 £32,068
Creditors due within one year: £298,376 £308,380 £234,719
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102,557 £94,000 £76,462
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,750 £28,750 £40,538
Total Assets less Liabilities: £89,858 £66,625 £37,752
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,858 £66,625 £37,752
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pathmalojany Sivarajah
7 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Thambithurai Sivarajah
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

T. THAMBITHURAI & SONS LTD
Changed 23 May 2008

Previous Addresses

14 OLD FARM AVENUE
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 5QP
Changed 17 Oct 2007

9 HUNTER HOUSE
JUNCTION ROAD
LONDON
N19 5QE
Changed 7 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cricket.direct
www.cricketdirect.sale
www.cricketdirect.house
www.cricketdirect.org
www.cricketdirect.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 28 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years