CRICKLADE HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£19.77k
Current assets
£173.78k
Current creditors
£695.35k
Shareholders funds
£2.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
10234758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2023

Next statement due by 12 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRICKDALE HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED9 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/242 January 2024 Registration of charge 102347580002, created on 2023-12-22

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-12-22

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Hardev Singh as a director on 2017-12-21

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Hardev Singh as a director on 2023-12-22

View Document

25/09/2325 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company