CRICKLADE PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£470
Current assets
£223.09k
Current creditors
£1.95m
Shareholders funds
£359.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10548462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 January 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2023

Next statement due by 9 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRICKDALE PROPERTY LIMITED20 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2328 December 2023 Registration of charge 105484620004, created on 2023-12-22

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-12-22

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Hardev Singh as a director on 2017-12-21

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Registration of charge 105484620003, created on 2023-12-22

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Hardev Singh as a director on 2023-12-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company