CRIME PREVENTION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Security House Westbound A55 Expressway Northop Hall Mold CH7 6HB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£186.48k
Current assets
£2.15m
Fixed assets
£169.30k
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01837846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2021

Next statement due by 21 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRIME PREVENTION SERVICES (INTRUDER ALARMS) LIMITED14 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-07 with no updates

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CRIME PREVENTION SERVICES HOLDINGS

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 CESSATION OF LAURA FARRELL AS A PSC

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 CESSATION OF KAREN ANN FARRELL AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRIME PREVENTION SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company