CRISP DOCUMENTS LIMITED

Address

CRISP DOCUMENTS LIMITED
35 HOWIESHILL ROAD
CAMBUSLANG
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G72 8PW
Phone: 01827 726 935
Phone: 0141 641 0188
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC228363
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £289,072 £341,320 £57,605
Debtors: £91,488 £235,712 £295,390
Creditors due within one year: £240,471 £417,179
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £140,089 £577,032 -£64,184
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £517,769
Total Assets less Liabilities: £431,674 £350,848 £219,614
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £431,674 £350,848 £219,614
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marlyn Campbell
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marlyn Campbell
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lorne Campbell
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

CRISP DESIGN & PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

141 BROAD STREET
GLASGOW
G40 2QW
Changed 24 Aug 2016

192 DUKES ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
G73 5AA
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2013

BROOK STREET STUDIOS 5 ROGART STREET
GLASGOW
G40 2AB
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2013

BROOK STREET STUDIOS
UNIT 5, ROGART STREET
GLASGOW
G40 2AB
Changed 20 Mar 2008

257 DALMARNOCK ROAD
NUNEATON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G40 4LX
Changed 25 Sep 2007

23 CALDERWOOD ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
G73 3HD
Changed 22 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years