CRITERION GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Hare Hall Lane Gidea Park Romford Essex United Kingdom RM2 6BD

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Fixed assets
£11.95k
Current creditors
£10.71k
Shareholders funds
£1.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02098379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRITERION GROUP LIMITED4 March 1987
DAWEVIEW LIMITED4 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

19/10/2119 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 37a Wallenger Avenue Gidea Park Romford Essex RM2 6EP United Kingdom to 5 Hare Hall Lane Gidea Park Romford Essex RM2 6BD on 2021-10-19

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company