CRITERION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 27 January 2021
Legal registered address
MANSION HOUSE WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH STOCKPORT ENGLAND SK1 3UA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£89.89k
Fixed assets
£22.06k
Current creditors
£58.00k
Shareholders funds
£2.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03499223
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2020

Next statement due by 25 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRITERION TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED17 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2014 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

16/10/1916 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company