CRL GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 1a Tre Morfa Enterprise Park Conwy Morfa Conwy Conwy Wales LL32 8HF
Company received £44,490 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£7.03k
Current assets
£394.91k
Current creditors
£196.94k
Shareholders funds
£131.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01472275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2021

Next statement due by 12 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLWYD REFRIGERATION LIMITED31 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with updates

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

02/08/182 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRL GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company