CRM STUDENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HANBOROUGH HOUSE WALLBROOK COURT NORTH HINKSEY LANE BOTLEY OXFORDSHIRE OX2 0QS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£5.50m
Current assets
£7.67m
Fixed assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£4.90m
Shareholders funds
£3.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04886412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2020

Next statement due by 17 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 38 LIMITED21 November 2003
CORPORATE RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED12 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Richard Andrew Skeels as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Stewart Moore as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 28/01/2020

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRM STUDENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company