CRM SYSTEMS SUPPORT LTD

Dissolved on 25 Jul 2012

Address

CRM SYSTEMS SUPPORT LTD
WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENT CENTRE
WHITEMOSS BUSINESS PARK
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9TG
(615 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04103841
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
25 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£5.00 on 10 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
21 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Gorton
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Dermot Mclaughlin
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hazel Mclaughlin
8 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Thomas
7 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

FASTTEXT.NET LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

JAMES ANTHONY HOUSE
1 LYONS ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1RN
Changed 2 Jun 2010

ASHTON HOUSE
ASHTON LANE
SALE
MANCHESTER M33 6WT
Changed 26 Jan 2005

50 SANDY LANE
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M32 9BX
Changed 27 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crmsystemssupport.co.uk
www.crmsystemssupport.com
www.crmsystemssupport.computer
www.crmsystemssupport.consulting
www.crmsystemssupport.active
www.crmsystemssupport.technology
www.crmsystemssupport.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 21 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 16 Apr 2008 6
31 Oct 2006 13 Sep 2007 11
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 21 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years