CROCUS.CO.UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nursery Court London Road Windlesham Surrey GU20 6LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£3.10m
Current assets
£6.33m
Fixed assets
£1.93m
Current creditors
£5.97m
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03863497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1460) LIMITED7 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Caroline May Linger as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company