CRODA DISTILLATES LIMITED

Address

CRODA DISTILLATES LIMITED
COWICK HALL
SNAITH
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 9AA
Phone: 01405 860 551
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00143637
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1916 (101 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,201.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Brophy
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Brophy
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Deborah Hill
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 1920
LLOYDS BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1920

Previous Company Names

CRODA FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1997

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years