CROFT COMMUNICATIONS (BRISTOL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Unit E1, The Chase John Tate Road Hertford Hertfordshire United Kingdom SG13 7NN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£678.08k
Current assets
£744.45k
Fixed assets
£6.70k
Current creditors
£142.55k
Shareholders funds
£608.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03881248
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTCOM (SW) LIMITED6 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company