CROFT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tsg Kingsway North Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead England NE11 0JZ

Company number
00974011
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 March 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINEGROVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED31 December 1980
EASY & BEST (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED10 March 1983
CROFT COMPUTERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY12 January 2005
CROFT TECHNOLOGY PLC1 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/227 May 2022 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

07/05/227 May 2022 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Tsg Head Office Q11 Quorum Business Park Benton Lane Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 8BU United Kingdom to Tsg Kingsway North Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead NE11 0JZ on 2021-11-25

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company