CROMARTIE HOBBYCRAFT LIMITED

Address

CROMARTIE HOBBYCRAFT LIMITED
PARK HALL ROAD
LONGTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST3 5AYA
Phone: 01782 319 435
Fax: 01782 599 723
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02973662
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Bosson
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Amanda Bosson
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Timothy Bosson
5 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

CROMARTIE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years