CROMBIE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crombie House 72-90 Crombie Road Aberdeen AB11 9QP

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2020
Current creditors
£295.16k
Shareholders funds
£-95.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC333599
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (5302) LIMITED27 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2314 February 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/02/2314 February 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/01/2317 January 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

17/01/2317 January 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

29/11/2229 November 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company