CROMWELL RESTORATIONS LIMITED

Address

CROMWELL RESTORATIONS LIMITED
15B REGATTA QUAY
KEY STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP4 1FH
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03454423
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Howard
24 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jeremy Scowsill
24 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
24 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BUTTERFIELD BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2006
BUTTERFIELDS BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2006
LEOPOLD JOSEPH AND SONS LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2001
LEOPOLD JOSEPH AND SONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1361 LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

17 NEPTUNE QUAY
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1QJ
Changed 4 Jul 2017

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2014 FROM, 9 CROMWELL COURT, ST PETERS ROAD, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK, IP1 1XB
Changed 18 Jul 2014

HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NR1 4DX
Changed 28 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code