CRONER TAXWISE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Peninsula Victoria Place Manchester M4 4FB

Company number
03116659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENTOR TAX CONSULTANTS LIMITED11 April 2000
QDOS CONSULTING LIMITED2 February 2007
QDOS TAXWISE LIMITED19 February 2009
TAXWISE SERVICES LIMITED4 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Peter Eric Done as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with updates

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER HOLLAND

View Document

08/01/158 January 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRONER TAXWISE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company