CROSBIE COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company number 04541962



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
30 EAGLE WHARF COURT LAFONE STREET LONDON SE1 2LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63910 - News agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESHDEEP LIMITED17 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£9
Current assets
£21.92k
Current creditors
£21.65k
Shareholders funds
£271
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company