CROSBIE MATTHEW FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD.



Legal registered address
199 Nicol Street Kirkcaldy Fife KY1 1PF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£446.10k
Current assets
£665.76k
Fixed assets
£1.77m
Current creditors
£367.77k
Shareholders funds
£1.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC042480
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.J. CROSBIE LIMITED24 December 1984
A.J. CROSBIE (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED1 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company