CROSBIE WILLIAMS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

CROSBIE WILLIAMS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
4 WEST STREET
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
UNITED KINGDOM
PE8 4EF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05232134
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2004
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
17 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2009
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

CROSBIE HANSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
12B MARKET PLACE
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 4BQ
Changed 24 Sep 2009

RUTLAND HOUSE
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH PE2 6PZ
Changed 7 Jan 2008

4 NEW STREET
OUNDLE
NORTHANTS
PE8 4JE
Changed 26 Jul 2006

26 ASHTON CLOSE
NEEDINGWORTH
ST IVES
PE27 4UA
Changed 19 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crosbiewilliamsfinancialservices.co.uk
www.crosbiewilliamsfinancialservices.com
www.crosbiewilliamsfinancial.services
www.crosbiewilliamsfinancialservices.org.uk
www.crosbiewilliamsfinancialservic.es
www.crosbiewilliamsfinancialservices.net
www.crosbiewilliamsfinancialservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 17 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 3 Jul 2008 6
31 Jan 2007 23 Jul 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 18 May 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years