CROSS CHANNEL CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company number 05356658



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
7 CLARENDON PLACE, KING STREET MAIDSTONE KENT ME14 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSS CHANNEL CONNECTION LIMITED23 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£5.59k
Current assets
£5.59k
Current creditors
£12.57k
Shareholders funds
£-5.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company