CROSS CLIFFE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CROSS CLIFFE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
1 CROSS CLIFFE
GLOSSOP
SK13 8PZ
Phone: 07815 874 593
Phone: 07932 966 500
Phone: 01457 857 455
Web:
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479218
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £88,562 £56,296 £31,546
Debtors: £19,174 £46,865 £17,035
Creditors due within one year: £39,674 £48,121 £33,967
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,062 £55,040 £14,614
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,096 £56,257 £15,724
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Dove
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Dove
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSS CLIFFE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 18 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 12 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 17 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 25 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years