CROSS CLIFFE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CROSS CLIFFE PROPERTIES LIMITED
1 CROSS CLIFFE
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8PZ
Phone: 07815 874 593
Phone: 07932 966 500
Phone: 01457 857 455
Web:
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04452038
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £80,690 £157,011 £131,801
Debtors: £20,812 £21,186 £21,573
Creditors due within one year: £5,993 £10,266 £5,430
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,509 £167,931 £147,944
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £328,347 £327,892 £308,984
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Dove
10 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
10 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Leslie Dove
10 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSS CLIFFE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2013

Previous Addresses

85/87 HIGH STREET WEST
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8AZ
Changed 26 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 18 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 12 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 14 Jul 2015 3
31 May 2014 25 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 8 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years