CROSS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shady Lane Great Barr Birmingham West Midlands B44 9EU

Company number
03161559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2022

Next statement due by 6 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 889 LIMITED31 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2223 March 2022

View Document

23/03/2223 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

23/03/2223 March 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-03-23

View Document

23/03/2223 March 2022

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-20 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company