CROSS SERVICES ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Aug 2016

Address

CROSS SERVICES ENGINEERING LIMITED
PARK VIEW HOUSE
58 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DW
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05624965
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
27 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2012
Filed on:
18 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Mar 2016

CROSS SERVICES ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 05624965) Registered office: Park View House, 58 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DW Principal trading address: Unit 1-2, Portland Centre, Sutton Road, St Helens, Merseyside WA9 3DR Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Mazars LLP, Park View House, 58 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DW on 27 April 2016 at 11.00 am for Members and 11.30 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to Mazars LLP, Park View House, 58 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DW, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Sajid Sattar and Simon David Chandler (IP numbers 15590 and 8822) of Mazars LLP , Park View House, 58 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DW. Date of Appointment: 9 January 2013. Further information about this case is available from Lee Sims at the offices of Mazars LLP on 0115 964 4752. Sajid Sattar and Simon David Chandler , Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Buckley
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gareth Jones
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Parr
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Young
6 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Young
6 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

CROSS SERVICES (2006) LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

MAZARS LLP
CARTWRIGHT HOUSE TOTTLE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1RT
Changed 31 Oct 2014

PORTLAND PLACE
SUTTON ROAD
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 3DR
Changed 18 Jun 2012

LIVESEY SPOTTISWOOD
17 GEORGE STREET
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA10 1DB
Changed 29 Dec 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 24 Nov 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,830.71

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 4 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 7 Feb 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 7 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 7 Apr 2010 16
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years