CROSSGATES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

CROSSGATES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M15 4JE
(987 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05297290
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £20 £20 £20
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20 £20 £20
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cosgrave
16 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1130 LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY
RECTORY LANE WINWICK
WARRINGTON
WA2 8LE
Changed 29 Jan 2014

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 23 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years