CROSSHANDS LIMITED

Company number 03136393



Last updated 6 April 2019
Registered office address
CROSSHANDS CORELEY SHROPSHIRE SY8 3AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACHIEVEMENT CONCEPTS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED17 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£81.31k
Fixed assets
£23.34k
Current creditors
£67.21k
Shareholders funds
£3.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company