CROSSLEE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whitehall Chambers Halifax Road Hipperholme Halifax England HX3 8EN

Company number
02460785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUICKCHART LIMITED15 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/01/1724 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1631 July 2016 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/16

View Document

09/02/169 February 2016 Annual return made up to 18 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company