CROSSROADS FIFE

Company number SC178299



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
BUKO TOWER, OFFICE 4, SECOND FLOOR DALTON ROAD GLENROTHES SCOTLAND KY6 2SS
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSROADS (GLENROTHES) CARE ATTENDANT SCHEME19 July 2001
CROSSROADS FIFE CENTRAL15 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2019 FROM BUKO TOWER OFFICE 9, THIRD FLOOR DALTON ROAD GLENROTHES FIFE KY6 2SS SCOTLANDView PDF
06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CROSSROADS FIFE CENTRAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/01/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company