CROSSWAYS (DARTFORD) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 12 Quadrant Court Charles Park Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent DA9 9AY

Company number
06887603
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2024

Next statement due by 1 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSWAYS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED13 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-15 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-15 with no updates

View Document

20/01/2320 January 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company