CROWCON DETECTION INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
172 Brook Drive, Milton Park Milton Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 4SD

Company number
00978878
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2021

Next statement due by 23 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWCON (INSTRUMENTS) LIMITED10 October 1986
CROWCON INSTRUMENTS LIMITED8 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Appointment of Mrs Marion Barnham as a director on 2022-04-21

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Jamie Nicholas Dyer as a director on 2022-04-21

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/08/1429 August 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2014 FROM
172 172 BROOK DRIVE
MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OX14 4SD
ENGLAND

View Document

29/08/1429 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company