CROWD DYNAMICS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 7 Aug 2011)

Address

CROWD DYNAMICS LIMITED
41 CASTLE WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2BW
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Aug 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Aug 2011)
Company Registration No.:
03536073
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£475.00 on 11 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2010
Filed on:
11 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

ORCHID FRACTAL ENGINEERING LTD.
Changed 4 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

21 STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 9EE
Changed 27 Oct 2010

CROWD DYNAMICS LIMITED
THE MILL HOUSE STAVELEY MILL YAR
STAVELEY KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA8 9LS
Changed 18 Aug 2010

24 KING STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA LA12 7DZ
Changed 16 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crowddynamics.and
www.crowddynamics.computer
www.crowddynamics.community
www.crowddynamics.active
www.crowddynamics.consulting
www.crowddynamics.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 20 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 18 Feb 2009 11
5 Apr 2007 14 Feb 2008 10
5 Apr 2006 15 Feb 2007 10
5 Apr 2005 1 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years