CROWLAND CRANES LIMITED

Address

CROWLAND CRANES LIMITED
CREASE DROVE
CROWLAND
PETERBOROUGH
PE6 0BN
Phone: 01733 211 444
Phone: 01733 211 339
Phone: 01733 211 112
Phone: 01603 567 752
Phone: 01359 251 451
Phone: 01733 211 269
Phone: 01733 210 561
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03053963
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Issitt
1 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Issitt
18 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

LUNA CRANES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 26 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 4 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 26 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 2 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 18 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years