CROWN CARE SERVICES NW LTD



Legal registered address
1 Frinton Road Bolton England BL3 3TQ

Latest financial results as of 5 April 2024
Cash in bank
£18.11k
Current assets
£41.24k
Current creditors
£31.91k
Shareholders funds
£16.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09714183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
3 August 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2026

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2024

Next statement due by 7 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

86101 - Hospital activities

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBAID KHAN LTD25 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/249 May 2024 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2024-04-05

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-24 with no updates

View Document

05/04/245 April 2024 Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2024

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
17/05/2317 May 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-04-05

View Document

25/04/2325 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company