CROWN COMPUTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Amber Close Tamworth Business Park Amington Tamworth Staffordshire B77 4RP

Company number
02186297
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (221) LIMITED17 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with no updates

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMPCO 130 LIMITED / 17/04/2018

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HARISH RAO

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUSAN JANE SCOTT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CROWN COMPUTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company