CROWN CONVERSIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Clydesdale Street Hamilton Lanarkshire Scotland ML3 0DP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£29.71k
Current assets
£31.87k
Fixed assets
£402.58k
Current creditors
£115.90k
Shareholders funds
£292.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC245186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2022

Next statement due by 13 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWN COACHBUILDERS 2003 LIMITED12 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-27 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company