CROWN FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Anchor House 96 High Street Lymington Hampshire SO41 9AP
Company received £16,352 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.03m
Current assets
£2.80m
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02644956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTSALLOW THIRTY LIMITED19 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

12/12/1912 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CROWN FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company