CROWN HIGHWAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 5 QUEENS DRIVE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHASETOWN BURNTWOOD STAFFORDSHIRE WS7 4QF

Company number
04598541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWN CUTTING HOLDINGS LIMITED31 March 2009
CROWN CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED22 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/1425 November 2014 Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CROWN CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/09/14

View Document

12/09/1412 September 2014 CHANGE OF NAME 21/07/2014

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CROWN HIGHWAYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company