CROWN PACKAGING UK LIMITED

Address

CROWN PACKAGING UK LIMITED
CROWN PACKAGING UK LIMITED BORLAND AVENUE
BOTCHERBY
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
CA1 2TL
Classification:

Manufacture of light metal packaging

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00178090
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1921 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 418 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Simpson
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurent Watteaux
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARNAUDMETALBOX PLC
Changed 16 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

CROWN PACKAGING UK PLC BORLAND AVENUE
BOTCHERBY
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2TL
Changed 9 Nov 2016

DOWNSVIEW ROAD
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9BP
Changed 31 Mar 2009

WOODSIDE
PERRY WOOD WALK
WORCESTER
WR5 1EQ
Changed 16 Dec 1994

CAVERSHAM BRIDGE HOUSE
WATERMAN PLACE
READING
BERKS RG1 8DN
Changed 8 May 1989

QUEENS HSE.
FORBURY RD.
READING RG1 3JH
Changed 20 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crownpackaginguk.co.uk
www.crownpackaginguk.com
www.crownpackaginguk.equipment
www.crownpackaginguk.org.uk
www.crownpackaginguk.lighting
www.crownpackaginguk.net
www.crownpackaginguk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Dec 2016 3
31 Dec 2015 4 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
418 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years