CROWN PAINTS LIMITED

Company number 06624576



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
CROWN HOUSE HOLLINS ROAD DARWEN LANCASHIRE BB3 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2019

Next statement due by 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (4155) LIMITED25 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/07/197 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOSEPH DEVITT / 20/05/2019View PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG ANDREW BALLANTYNEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company