CROWN TALK LIMITED

Address

CROWN TALK LIMITED
15/17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
(667 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02863986
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,468 £33,696 £33,012
Debtors: £13,983 £7,000
Creditors due within one year: £5,059 £4,393 £1,836
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,392 £29,303 £38,176
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,392 £29,303 £38,176
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Adey
26 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Annette Adey
26 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STENNARD HARRISON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 6 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

CROWN MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

22 HERALD WAY
COVENTRY
CV3 2RQ
Changed 22 Jul 2011

1 STONEY COURT
HOTCHKISS WAY
BINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COVENTRY CV3 2RL
Changed 6 Oct 2003

ROUTH HOUSE HALL COURT
HALL PARK WAY
TELFORD
SALOP TF3 4NJ
Changed 4 Aug 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 27 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 12 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 18 Jul 2014 15
30 Apr 2012 18 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years