CROWN TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Origin One 108 High Street Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 1BD

Company number
02095375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2024

Next statement due by 27 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTACTARROW LIMITED25 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2421 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-13 with no updates

View Document

15/04/2415 April 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Director's details changed for Ms Cheryl Frances Brown on 2022-07-24

View Document

19/05/2319 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-13 with no updates

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company