CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heritage House 345 Southbury Road Enfield England EN1 1TW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£666
Current assets
£12.29k
Fixed assets
£990
Current creditors
£5.47k
Shareholders funds
£7.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03250579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49420 - Removal services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER MOVES LIMITED10 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/02/2010 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PREMIER MOVES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/02/20

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company