CROWNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thurston Building Hallsford Bridge Industrial Estate,, Ongar Essex CM5 9RB
Company received £99,750 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00490134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 January 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THURSTON ENGINEERING LIMITED12 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Grahame Francis Ellis as a director on 2021-05-17

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Grahame Francis Ellis as a secretary on 2021-05-17

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Jean Iris Terry as a secretary on 2021-05-17

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CROWNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company