CROWNWOOD ESTATES LIMITED

Address

CROWNWOOD ESTATES LIMITED
5 STERLING BARNS
KNOWLE LANE
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8JP
Phone: 01483 600 068
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02187829
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £129,693 £47,823 £105,155
Debtors: £96,188 £93,388 £90,740
Creditors due within one year: £2,145,945 £5,125,173 £4,916,574
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,228,897 £3,857,382 £3,896,966
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,103,030 £8,286,430 £8,393,639
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,123,106 -£1,675,229 -£1,738,927
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,123,106 -£1,675,229 -£1,738,927
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Roots
12 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Roots
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2014
LJS EDUCATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2008
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

HEADFIND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

4 GROOMS COURT
PARBROOK
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9EU
Changed 8 Apr 2009

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 21 Dec 2006

4 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JB
Changed 18 Feb 1997

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 Dec 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crownwoodestat.es
www.crownwoodestates.build
www.crownwoodestates.org
www.crownwoodestates.net
www.crownwoodestates.estate
www.crownwoodestates.lease
www.crownwoodestates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years