CROWSTONES (BUXTON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2016

Address

CROWSTONES (BUXTON) LIMITED
2 YORK VILLA CLOSE
FILBY
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR29 3JN
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04949266
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£49.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £10,347 £10,347
Debtors: £3,052 £3,052
Creditors due within one year: £3,315 £16,494 £16,494
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,315 -£3,095 -£3,095
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,315 -£3,094 -£3,094
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Lloyd
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UTEC SI LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2013
UTEC SURVEY LTD
Changed 22 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

2 YORK VILLA CLOSE
FILBY
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR29 3JN
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2014

46 CROWESTONES
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6NZ
Changed 3 Nov 2014

BROOKE BUSINESS PARK
HEATH ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR33 9LZ
Changed 19 Jan 2009

CEDAR HOUSE, 105 CARROW ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1HP
Changed 27 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crowstones.co.uk
www.crowstones.com
www.crowstones.net
www.crowstones.org.uk
www.crowstones.consulting
www.crowstones.and
www.crowstones.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 25 Aug 2015 11
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 9 Aug 2013 11
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years