CROWTHERS (RIPPONDEN) LIMITED

Company number 06808359



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
CHURCH VIEW OFFICES CHAPELFIELD MILL ELLAND ROAD RIPPONDEN SOWERBY BRIDGE WEST YORKSHIRE HX6 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2019

Next statement due by 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEBBLEFAIR ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED10 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
03/02/183 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£42.25k
Fixed assets
£3.42k
Current creditors
£20.35k
Shareholders funds
£25.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company