CROYDEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ladyfield House Station Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1BU

Company number
03116584
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (1406) LIMITED18 April 1996
THE CROYDEX COMPANY LIMITED15 August 2000
CROYDEX GROUP PLC8 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew Hamer as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert James Sidell as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company