CROYDON DAY OPPORTUNITIES LTD



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£29.47k
Current assets
£198.57k
Current creditors
£365.91k
Shareholders funds
£-167.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07352279
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROYDON DAY SERVICES SOLUTIONS LTD5 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1920 September 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/02/186 February 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company